Swimming Queensland Instagram Follow Swimming Queensland on Twitter Like Swimming Queensland on Facebook
 | 

#GC2018 Results

Image (c) Swimming Australia

See below information available from the #GC2018 swimming; including QLD results!! 

Events and Athletes: https://results.gc2018.com/en/swimming/sport-entries.htm 

Daily Swimming Schedule: https://results.gc2018.com/en/swimming/daily-schedule-date=2018-04-05.htm 

All Swimming Records:

Date Event Phase Name CGA Code Time Record
Type
5 APR Men 200m Freestyle S14 Final HAMER Thomas ENG 1:55.88 European
Final HAMER Thomas ENG 1:55.88 World
Women 200m Freestyle Final RUCK Taylor CAN 1:54.81 Games
Women 50m Breaststroke Heat 2 SCHOENMAKER Tatjana RSA 30.92 African
Women 100m Butterfly Semifinal 2 GROVES Madeline AUS 57.22 Games
Women 4x100m Freestyle Final Australia AUS 3:30.05 Games
Final Australia AUS 3:30.05 Oceania
Final Australia AUS 3:30.05 World
Final Australia AUS 3:30.05 WRC
6 APR Men 100m Breaststroke Semifinal 2 PEATY Adam ENG 58.59 Games
Men 4x100m Freestyle Heat 2 Australia AUS 3:12.72 Games
Women 50m Freestyle Semifinal 2 CAMPBELL Cate AUS 23.88 Games
Women 100m Backstroke Heat 3 SEEBOHM Emily AUS 58.91 Games
Heat 4 MASSE Kylie CAN 58.70 Games
Semifinal 2 MASSE Kylie CAN 58.66 Games
Women 50m Breaststroke Final SCHOENMAKER Tatjana RSA 30.82 African
Women 100m Butterfly Final McKEON Emma AUS 56.78 Games
7 APR Men 50m Breaststroke Final
(100 Breast )
PEATY Adam ENG 26.74 Games
Men 200m Butterfly Final le CLOS Chad RSA 1:54.00 Games
Women 50m Freestyle Final CAMPBELL Cate AUS 23.78 Games
Final CAMPBELL Cate AUS 23.78 Oceania
Women 100m Backstroke Final MASSE Kylie CAN 58.63 Games
Women 200m Breaststroke Final SCHOENMAKER Tatjana RSA 2:22.02 African
Women 4x200m Freestyle Final Australia AUS 7:48.04 Games
8 APR Men 50m Breaststroke Semifinal 2 PEATY Adam ENG 26.49 Games
Men 4x200m Freestyle Final Australia AUS 7:05.97 Games
Women 100m Freestyle Semifinal 2 CAMPBELL Cate AUS 52.64 Games
Semifinal 2 GALLAGHER Erin RSA 54.38 African
Women 200m Backstroke Final MASSE Kylie CAN 2:05.98 Games
Women 100m Breaststroke Semifinal 1 SCHOENMAKER Tatjana RSA 1:06.65 African
9 APR Men 50m Freestyle Heat 8 PROUD Benjamin ENG 21.45 Games
Semifinal 2 PROUD Benjamin ENG 21.30 Games
Men 100m Butterfly Final le CLOS Chad RSA 50.65 Games
Women 100m Freestyle Final CAMPBELL Bronte AUS 52.27 Games
Final GALLAGHER Erin RSA 54.23 African
Women 100m Breaststroke Final SCHOENMAKER Tatjana RSA 1:06.41 African
Women 200m Butterfly Final THOMAS Alys WAL 2:05.45 Games
10 APR Men 200m Individual Medley Final LARKIN Mitch AUS 1:57.67 Games
Men 4x100m Medley Relay Final Australia AUS 3:31.04 Games
Women 400m Freestyle Final TITMUS Ariarne AUS 4:00.93 Games
Final TITMUS Ariarne AUS 4:00.93 Oceania
Women 4x100m Medley Relay Final Australia AUS 3:54.36 Games

https://results.gc2018.com/resCG2018-/pdf/CG2018-/SWM/CG2018-_SWM_C81C_SWM-------------------------------.pdf 

 

 Night Six Results Swimmers Place Club
Women's 400m Freestyle Final

Ariarne Titmus 1st SPW
Jessica Ashwood 5th Chandler
Mikayla Sheridan 6th USC
Men's 50m Freestyle Final Cam McEvoy 3rd Bond
James Roberts 7th Somerset GC
Women's 50m Backstroke Final Emily Seebohm 1st Brisbane Grammar
Men's 200m Individual Medley Final Clyde Lewis 3rd SPW
Mitch Larkin 1st SPW
Women's S8 50m Freestyle Final Lakeisha Patterson 1st Lawnton
Men's S9 100m Backstroke Final Logan Powell 3rd USC
Brenden Hall 1st Lawnton
Men's 1500m Freestyle Final Jack Mcloughlin 1st Chandler
Women's 4 x 100m Medley Relay Final Australia 1st  
Men's 4 x 100m Medley Relay Final Australia 1st  

 

 Night Five Results Swimmers Place Club
Men's 200m Backstroke Final Mitch Larkin 1st SPW
Women's 800m Freestyle Final

Jessica Ashwood 2nd Chandler
Ariarne Titmus 1st SPW
Kiah Melverton 3rd TSS
Women's SB9 100m Breaststroke Final Paige Leonhardt 2nd Chandler
Men's 50m Freestyle Semifinal 1 James Roberts   Somerset GC
Cam McEvoy   Bond
Women's 50m Backstroke Semifinal 2 Emily Seebohm   Brisbane Gammar
Minna Atherton   Brisbane Gammar
Men's 50m Breaststroke Final Jake Packard 4th USC
Women's 100m Breaststroke Final Leiston Pickett 6th Southport
Georgia Bohl 3rd Griffith
Women's 200m Butterfly Final Laura Taylor 2nd TSS
Emma McKeon 3rd Griffith
Women's 100m Freestyle Final

Cate Campbell 2nd Chandler
Bronte Campbell 1st Chandler
Shayna Jack 4th Chandler
Men's 100m Butterfly Final David Morgan 4th TSS
Grant Irvine 3rd Griffith

 

 Night Four Results Swimmers Place Club
Women's 200m Backstroke Final   Emily Seebohm 3rd Brisbane Grammar
Kaylee McKeown 4th USC
Men's 100m Freestyle Final  Jack Cartwright 6th SPW
Cam McEvoy 4th Bond
Women's 100m Freestyle Semifinal 1

Shayna Jack   Chandler
Cate Campbell   Chandler
Bronte Campbell   Chandler
Men's 50m Breaststroke Semifinal 1 Liam Hunter   Chandler
Jake Packard   USC
Men's SM8 200m Individual Medley Final Black Cochrane 2nd USC
Women's S9 100m Freestyle Final  Lakeisha Patterson 1st Lawnton
Ellie Cole 3rd USC
Men's 100m Butterfly Semifinal 1 Grant Irvine   Griffith
David Morgan   TSS
Women's 100m Breaststroke Semifinal 2  Leiston Picket   Southport Olympic
Georgia Bohl   Griffith
Men's 50m Backstroke Final Mitch Larkin 1st SPW
Men's 50m Backstroke Final Ben Treffers 2nd  Somerset (Gold Cost)
Women's 50m Butterfly Final Madeline Groves 3rd  Griffith
Cate Campbell 1st  Chandler
Men's 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay Final Australia 1st  

 

 Night Three Results Swimmers Place Club
Men's 200m Butterfly Final David Morgan 2nd TSS
Grant Irvine 4th Griffith
Women's 50m Freestyle Final

Shayna Jack 4th Chandler
Cate Campbell 1st Chandler
Bronte Campbell 2nd Chandler
Men's 100m Breaststroke Final Jake Packard 4th USC
Women's 100m Backstroke Final  Emily Seebohm 2nd Brisbane Grammar
Kaylee McKeon 4th USC
Men's 50m Backstroke Semifinal 1 Mitch Larkin   SPW
Ben Treffers   Somerset GC
Women's 50m Butterfly Semifinal 1 Cate Campbell   Chandler
Madeline Groves   Griffith
Men's 100m Freestyle Semifinal 1  Jack Cartwright   SPW
Cam McEvoy   Bond
Women's 200m Breaststroke Final Taylor McKeown 5th USC
Tessa Wallace 6th PWC
Men's SB8 100m Breaststroke Final Blake Cochrane 3rd USC
Women's SM10 200m Individual Medley Final Paige Leonhardt 4th Chandler
Women's 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay Final Australia 1st  

 

 Night Two Results Swimmers Place Club
Men's 50m Butterfly Final Grant Irvine 4th Griffith
Men's 50m Butterfly Final David Morgan 8th TSS
Women's 50m Breaststroke Final Georgia Bohl 6th Griffith
Women's 50m Breaststroke Final Leiston Pickett 3rd Southport
Men's 200m Freestyle Final Alex Graham 6th Bond
Women's 50m Freestyle Semifinal 1 Shayna Jack   Chandler
Women's 50m Freestyle Semifinal 2 Cate Campbell   Chandler
Women's 50m Freestyle Semifinal 2 Bronte Campbell   Chandler
Men's 100m Breaststroke Semifinal 1 Jake Packard   USC
Men's 100m Breaststroke Semifinal 2 Liam Hunter   Chandler
Women's S9 100m Backstroke Final Ellie Cole 2nd USC
Men's S9 100m Freestyle Final Brenden Hall 3rd Lawnton
Women's 100m Backstroke Semifinal 1 Emily Seebohm   Brisbane Grammar
Women's 100m Backstroke Semifinal 2 Kaylee McKeown   USC
Men's 400m Individual Medley Final Clyde Lewis 1st SPW
Men's 100m Backstroke Final Mitch Larkin 1st SPW
Men's 100m Backstroke Final Ben Treffers 6th Somerset GC
Women's 100m Butterfly Final Madeline Groves 2nd Griffith
Women's 100m Butterfly Final Emma McKeon 1st Griffith
Men's 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay Final Australia 1st  

 

 Night One Results Swimmers Place Club
Men's 400m Freestyle Final Jack Mcloughlin Silver Chandler
David McKeon 6th Griffith
Women's 200m Freestyle Final

Leah Neale 6th USC
Ariarne Titmus Silver SPW
Emma McKeon Bronze Griffith
Men's S14 200m Freestyle Final Daniel Fox Bronze USC
Liam Schluter Silver Kawana
Men's 50m Butterfly Semifinal 1 Grant Irvine  QF for final Griffith
David Morgan  QF for final TSS
Women's 50m Breaststroke Semifinal 1 Georgia Bohl  QF for final Griffith
Leiston Pickett  QF for final Southport
Men's 100m Backstroke Semifinal 2 Mitch Larkin  QF for final SPW
Ben Treffers  QF for final Somerset GC
Women's 100m Butterfly Semifinal 1 Emma McKeon  QF for final Griffith
Madeline Groves  QF for final Griffith
Women's 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay Final Australia Gold  

 

Refine results:

Results per page:   

  

Sponsored By