Swimming Queensland Instagram Follow Swimming Queensland on Twitter Like Swimming Queensland on Facebook
 | 

Heaps of Queenslanders heading to Pan Pacs!

Image (c) Swimming Australia

Huge congratulations to all our Queenslander swimmers and coaches named on the Australian Teams heading to the Para Pan Pacs in Cairns and the Pan Pacs in Tokyo! Such an amazing achievement, and we wish you all the very best! 

Para Pan Pacs, Cairns, August 9-14, 2018
 
Blake Cochrane (USC Spartans, QLD), Rowan Crothers (Yeronga Park, QLD), Daniel Fox (USC Spartans, QLD), Brenden Hall (Lawnton, QLD), Braedan Jason (USC Spartans, QLD), Grant Patterson (Central Cairns, QLD), Rick Pendleton (Genesis Aquatic, QLD), Logan Powell (USC Spartans, QLD), Liam Schluter (Kawana Waters, QLD), Jacob Templeton (USC Spartans, QLD)

Ellie Cole (USC Spartans, QLD), Katja Dedekind (USC Spartans, QLD), Paige Leonhardt (Yeronga Park, QLD), Monique Murphy (Lawnton, QLD), Lakeisha Patterson (Lawnton, QLD), Keira Stephens (Fraser Coast, QLD), Rachael Watson (Chandler, QLD).

Coaches: Harley Connolly (Lawnton, QLD), Nathan Doyle (University of Sunshine Coast, QLD), Rob Van Der Zant (Yeronga Park, QLD)

Pan Pacs, Tokyo, August 9-14, 2018
 
Jack Cartwright, (St Peters Western, QLD), Alexander Graham (Bond, QLD), Grant Irvine (St Peters Western, QLD), Mitchel Larkin (St Peters Western, QLD, Clyde Lewis (St Peters Western, QLD), Jack McLoughlin (Chandler, QLD), David Morgan (TSS Aquatics, QLD), Jake Packard (USC Spartans, QLD), James Roberts (Somerset, QLD), Nicholas Sloman (Noosa, QLD), Zac Stubblety-Cook (West Brisbane, QLD) Elijah Winnington (Bond, QLD).

Jessica Ashwood (Chandler, QLD), Cate Campbell (Chandler, QLD), Madeleine Gough (TSS Aquatics, QLD), Madeline Groves (Griffith University, QLD), Chelsea Gubecka (Kawana Waters, QLD), Shayna Jack (Chandler, QLD), Kareena Lee (Noosa, QLD), Emma McKeon (Griffith University, QLD), Kaylee McKeown (USC Spartans, QLD), Kiah Melverton (TSS Aquatic), QLD, Leiston Pickett (Southport Olympic QLD), Emily Seebohm (Brisbane Grammar, QLD), Mikkayla Sheridan (USC Spartans, QLD), Laura Taylor (TSS Aquatic,  QLD), Ariarne Titmus (St Peters Western, QLD).

 
Team Coaches:
 
Pool: Michael Bohl (Griffith University, QLD), Dean Boxall (St Peters Western, QLD), Simon Cusack (Brisbane Aquatic Centre-High Performance, QLD), Chris Mooney (University of Sunshine Coast, QLD), Vince Raleigh Brisbane (Aquatic Centre-High Performance, QLD).
 
Open Water: Michael Sage (Kawana Waters, QLD), John Rodgers (Noosa, QLD).

Refine results:

Results per page:   

  

Sponsored By