Swimming Queensland Instagram Follow Swimming Queensland on Twitter Like Swimming Queensland on Facebook
 | 

Pan Pacs Success for Queenslanders

Image (c) Swimming Australia

Huge congratulations to all swimmers and coaches who competed in Tokyo and Cairns over the last few days at the Pan Pacs! Special congratulations to all our Queenslanders on their amazing achievements! See results summary from our Queenslanders below.

Open Water Results

Swimmer Club Event Results
Kareena Lee Noosa 10km Silver
Chelsea Gubecka Kawana Waters 10km 7th
Nick Sloman Noosa 10km Bronze

 

Tokyo Pool Results

Relays
Men 4x100m Medley Bronze 3:30.52 Mitch Larkin (St Peters Western), Jake Packard (USC Spartans) and Grant Irvine (Griffith University)
Women 4x100m Medley Gold 3:52.74 (CR) Emily Seebohm (Brisbane Grammar), Emma McKeon (Griffith University) and Cate Campbell (Chandler)
Men 4x100m Freestyle Silver 3:12.53 Jack Cartwright (St Peters Western), Alexander Graham (Bond), James Roberts (Somerset (Gold Coast))
Women 4x100m Freestyle Gold 3:31.58 (CR) Emily Seebohm (Brisbane Grammar), Shayna Jack (Chandler), Emma McKeon (Griffith Univesity) and Cate Campbell (Chandler)
Men 4x200m Freestyle Silver 7:04.70 Clyde Lewis (St Peters Western), Alexander Graham (Bond) and Jack Cartwright (St Peters Western)
Women 4x200m Freestyle Gold 7:44.12 (CR) Ariarne Titmus (St Peters Western), Emma McKeon (Griffith University), Mikkayla Sheridan (USC Spartans) and Madeline Groves (Giffith University)
Mixed 4x100m Medley Gold 3:38.91 Mitch Larkin (St Peters Western), Jake Packard (USC Spartans), Emma McKeon (Griffith University) and Cate Campbell (Chandler)

 

Swimmer Club Event Results  
Alexander Graham Bond 200m Freestyle 5th  
Ariarne Titmus St Peters Western 400m Freestyle Silver  
800m Freestyle Silver  
Cate Campbell Chandler 50m Freestyle Gold CR
100m Freestyle Gold CR
Clyde Lewis  St Peters Western 200m Individual Medley 6th  
200m Freestyle 7th   
David Morgan TSS Aquatic 100m Butterfly 5th   
200m Butterfly 4th   
Elijah Winnington Bond 400m Freestyle 2nd (B Final)  
200m Freestyle 4th (B Final)  
Emily Seebohm Brisbane Grammar 200m Backstroke 6th  
100m Backstroke Silver  
Emma McKeon Griffith University 50m Freestyle Bronze  
100m Butterfly Bronze  
100m Freestyle 1st (B Final)  
Grant Irvine Griffith University 100m Butterfly 4th   
Jack Cartwright St Peters Western 50m Freestyle 6th (B Final)  
100m Freestyle Silver  
Jack Mcloughlin Chandler 800m Freestyle Bronze  
400m Freestyle Gold  
1500m Freestyle Bronze  
Jake Packard USC Spartans 100m Breaststroke Silver  
James Roberts Somerset (Gold Coast) 50m Freestyle 5th (B Final)  
Kareena Lee Noosa 1500m Freestyle 4th  
Kaylee McKeown USC Spartans 200m Backstroke 5th   
100m Backstroke 5th   
Kiah Melverton TSS Aquatic 1500m Freestyle Silver  
400m Freestyle 1st (B Final)  
800m Freestyle 4th  
Laura Taylor TSS Aquatic 200m Butterfly 5th   
100m Butterfly 4th (B Final)  
Leiston Pickett Southport Olympic 100m Breaststroke 5th (B Final)  
Madeleine Gough  TSS Aquatic 400m Freestyle 4th   
1500m Freestyle 6th  
800 Freestyle 7th   
Mikkayla Sheridan USC Spartans 200m Freestyle 6th   
200m Backstroke 4th (B Final)  
400m Freestyle 4th (B Final)  
Mitch Larkin St Peters Western 200m Backstroke 4th  
200m Individual Medley Silver  
100m Backstroke Bronze  
Shayna Jack Chandler 50m Freestyle 1st (B Final)  
100m Freestyle 5th  
Zac Stubblety-Cook West Brisbane 200m Breastroke Silver  
100m Breaststroke 1st (B Final)  
         
CR - Championships Record      

 

 Cairns Medallists

Swimmer Club Event Result
Blake Cochrane  USC Spartans SM8 200m Individual Medley Bronze 
SB7 100m Breaststroke Gold 
Braedan Jason  USC Spartans S13 50m Freestyle Gold 
S13 100m Butterfly Gold 
S13 400m Freestyle  Gold 
Brenden Hall  Lawnton S9 100m Butterfly Silver 
S10 50m Freestyle Bronze 
S9 400m Freestyle  Gold 
Daniel Fox  USC Spartans S14 200m Freestyle Silver
Ellie Cole  USC Spartans S9 100m Backstroke Gold 
S9 100m Freestyle Gold 
S9 400m Freestyle Gold 
Grant Patterson  Central Cairns S3 50m Freestyle Gold 
S3 150m Individual Medley Gold 
S3 50m Backstroke  Gold 
SB2 50m Breaststroke Gold 
S3 200m Freestyle  Gold 
Jacob Templeton  USC Spartans S13 100m Butterfly Silver 
S13 50m freestyle Bronze
S13 100m Backstroke Silver 
SM13 200m Individual Medley Bronze 
S13 400m Freestyle Silver
Katja Dedekind  USC Spartans S13 100m Backstroke Gold 
SM12/13 200m Individual Medley Bronze 
S13 400m Freestyle Silver 
Keira Stephens  Fraser Coast SB9 100m Breaststroke  Silver 
Lakeisha Patterson  Lawnton S8 50m Freestyle Gold 
S8 100m Butterfly Silver 
S8 100m Backstroke Gold 
SM8 200m Individual Medley Silver 
S8 100m Freestyle Silver 
S8 400m Freestyle Gold 
Liam Schluter  Kawana Waters S14 100m Backstroke Bronze 
SM14 200m Individual Medley Bronze 
S14 200m Freestyle Gold 
Logan Powell  USC Spartans S9 100m Backstroke Silver 
S9 400m Freestyle Silver 
Monique Murphy  Lawnton S10 400m Freestyle  Silver 
Paige Leonhardt  Yeronga Park S10 100m Butterfly Silver 
S10 100m Freestyle Bronze 
SB9 100m Breaststroke  Gold 
Rachel Watson  Chandler S4 50m Freestyle Gold 
SB3 50m Breaststroke Bronze 
Rick Pendleton  Genesis SB9 100m Breaststroke Gold 
Rowan Crothers  Yeronga Park S10 50m freestyle Silver 
S10 100m Freestyle Gold 
S10 400m Freestyle Gold

 

Relays

34-point Men 4x100m Freestyle Rowan Crothers (Yeronga Park)  Gold 
34-point Women 4x100m Freestyle Ellie Cole (USC Spartans), Paige Leonhardt (Yeronga Park) and Lakeisha Patterson (Lawnton)  Gold
34-point Women 4x100m Medley  Ellie Cole (USC Spartans), Paige Leonhardt (Yeronga Park) and Lakeisha Patterson (Lawnton)  Gold 
56-point Mixed 4x100m Freestyle Liam Schluter (Kawana Waters) and Daniel Fox (USC Spartans)  Gold 
34-point Men 4x100m Medley Rick Pendleton (Genesis)  Gold 
20-point Mixed 4 x 50m Freestyle Rachael Watson (Chandler) and Grant Patterson (Central Cairns)  Silver 

 

Shout out to our Queenslander swimmers who were part of Swimming Australia's Development Team at the Para Pan Pacs. The team included:

Jake Michel (Carina Leagues)

Madeleine McTernan (TSS)

Jack Ireland (UQ)

Nathan Jason (USC Spartans)

Refine results:

Results per page:   

  

Sponsored By