12 June 2021
Night One Results
Event | Seed Time | Heat Time | Final Time | Place | Name | Club | Coach | |
W 100 Butterfly | A Final | 56.36 | 56.82 | 55.93 | 1st | Emma McKeon | Griffith Uni | Michael Bohl |
A Final | 59.01 | 58.83 | 58.61 | 3rd | Alexandria Perkins | USC Spartans | Chris Mooney | |
A Final | 59.66 | 59.80 | 59.64 | 6 | Elizabeth Dekkers | Newmarket Racers | Bob Miller / Steve Miller | |
A Final | 1:00.46 | 59.69 | 59.82 | 8 | Olivia Collins | Somerset GC | Ash Callus | |
B Final | 59.56 | 1:00.00 | 59.79 | 9 | Laura Taylor | TSS Aquatic | Chris Nesbit | |
B Final | 1:00.70 | 1:00.28 | 1:00.09 | 11 | Gemma Cooney | Brisbane Grammar | Bobby Jovanovich | |
B Final | 1:00.19 | 1:00.20 | 1:00.12 | 12 | Ella Ramsey | St Peters Western | Dean Boxall | |
B Final | 1:01.13 | 1:00.55 | 1:00.58 | 15 | Tianni Gilmour | USC Spartans | Chris Mooney | |
B Final | 1:01.08 | 1:00.34 | 1:00.66 | 16 | Olivia Borg | Griffith Uni | ||
M 400 IM | 4:20.58 | 4:22.23 | 4:18.54 | 4 | Thomas Hauck | All Saints | Ken Sabotic | |
W 400 Free MC | 4:35.45 | 4:42.79 | 4:43.28 | 1st | Monique Murphy | Yeronga Park | Rob Van der Zant | |
4:41.42 | 4:47.65 | 4:45.02 | 2nd | Natalie Shaw | St Hildas | Ken Malcolm | ||
4:35.56 | 4:47.71 | 4:42.25 | 3rd | Lakeisha Patterson | Belgravia | Harley Connolley | ||
4:39.50 | 4:40.94 | 4:38.11 | 4 | Katja Dedekind | USC Spartans | Nathan Doyle | ||
5:01.05 | 5:01.01 | 4:59.70 | 5 | Poppy Wilson | Woogaroo | Noel Donelly | ||
5:08.64 | 5:11.91 | 5:10.07 | 8 | Angela Bubb | Logan Vikings | Drew Millar | ||
M 400 Free MC | 4:15.95 | 4:18.33 | 4:15.89 | 1st | Brenden Hall | Belgravia | Harley Connolley | |
4:22.20 | 4:19.01 | 4:18.94 | 3rd | Harrison Vig | Brisbane Jets | Guily Santos | ||
4:09.76 | 4:06.72 | 4:10.62 | 4 | Tom Gallagher | Somerset GC | Ash Callus | ||
4:11.10 | 4:13.16 | NS | Braedan Jason | USC Spartans | Nathan Doyle | |||
4:34.71 | 4:34.27 | 4:31.75 | 8 | Lewis Bishop | Rackley | Josh Smith | ||
M 100 Breast | A Final | 59.72 | 1:00.05 | 59.69 | 1st | Zac Stubblety-Cook | Chandler | Vince Raleigh |
A Final | 59.89 | 1:00.10 | 1:00.12 | 3rd | Jake Packard | USC Spartans | Chris Mooney | |
A Final | 1:01.27 | 1:01.70 | 1:01.17 | 7 | Liam Hunter | Chandler | Vince Raleigh | |
B Final | 1:01.18 | 1:02.03 | 1:01.46 | 9 | Grayson Bell | TSS Aquatic | Chris Nesbit | |
B Final | 1:00.00 | 1:02.59 | NS | Louis Townsend | Rackley | Damien Jones | ||
B Final | 1:02.20 | 1:02.81 | 1:02.34 | 12 | Bailey Lello | Churchie | Ben Allen | |
B Final | 1:02.37 | 1:02.91 | 1:03.07 | 14 | Tomas Elliott | Somerset GC | Ash Callus | |
B Final | 1:03.31 | 1:03.09 | 1:03.11 | 15 | Josh Hardess | Moreton Bay | David Lush | |
W 400 IM | 4:39.46 | 4:46.74 | 4:39.93 | 1st | Jenna Forrester | St Peters Western | Dean Boxall | |
4:48.77 | 4:45.69 | 4:44.82 | 3rd | Emilie Muir | Griffith Uni | Michael Bohl | ||
4:56.45 | 4:51.92 | 4:50.92 | 7 | Lucy Dring | Sunshine Coast Grammar | Luke Stafford | ||
W 200 Free MC | 2:13.14 | 2:15.73 | 2:13.28 | 1st | Madeleine Mcternan | St Hildas | Ken Malcolm | |
2:16.45 | 2:16.07 | 2:15.01 | 2nd | Ruby Storm | USC Spartans | Nathan Doyle | ||
2:22.93 | 2:25.39 | 2:26.79 | 8 | Nicole Fieldman | UQ | David Heyden | ||
M 200 Free MC | 1:54.79 | 2:00.29 | 1:54.46 | 1st | Liam Schluter | Kawana Waters | Michael Sage | |
1:58.62 | 1:59.02 | 1:58.92 | 3rd | Jack Ireland | UQ | David Heyden | ||
2:07.20 | 2:07.12 | 2:06.25 | 5 | Bailey Stewart | UQ | David Heyden | ||
M 400 Free | 3:43.90 | 3:45.07 | 3:42.65 | 1st | Elijah Winnington | St Peters Western | Dean Boxall | |
3:44.24 | 3:45.58 | 3:43.27 | 2nd | Jack McLoughlin | Chandler | Vince Raleigh | ||
3:46.27 | 3:45.28 | 3:44.51 | 4 | Thomas Neill | Rackley | Damien Jones | ||
3:47.52 | 3:47.24 | 3:46.33 | 5 | Sam Short | Rackley | Damien Jones | ||
3:49.89 | 3:48.59 | 3:49.61 | 6 | Mitchell Tinsley | Chandler | Vince Raleigh |