17 June 2021
Night Five Results
Event | Seed Time | Heat Time | Final Time | Place | Name | Club | Coach | |
M 200 IM | A Final | 1:55.72 | 1:59.21 | 1:56.29 | 1st | Mitch Larkin | St Peters Western | Dean Boxall |
A Final | 2:01.40 | 2:02.45 | 2:01.31 | 4 | Thomas Hauck | All Saints | Ken Sabotic | |
A Final | 2:01.29 | 2:02.65 | 2:02.08 | 6 | Liam Hunter | Chandler | Vince Raleigh | |
B Final | 2:02.48 | 2:04.67 | 2:02.37 | 9 | Louis Townsend | Rackley | Damien Jones | |
B Final | 2:04.62 | 2:05.64 | 2:02.74 | 10 | Lucas Humeniuk | Chandler | Vince Raleigh | |
B Final | 2:04.33 | 2:04.36 | 2:03.87 | 13 | Michael Ng | St Peters Western | Dean Boxall | |
B Final | 2:02.44 | 2:03.79 | NS | Tomas Elliott | Somerset GC | Ash Callus | ||
W 100 Back MC | 1:07.49 | 1:08.03 | 1:07.16 | 1st | Katja Dedekind | USC Spartans | Nathan Doyle | |
1:10.30 | 1:10.47 | 1:10.46 | 5 | Madeleine Mcternan | St Hildas | Ken Malcolm | ||
1:12.81 | 1:13.25 | 1:13.93 | 6 | Natalie Shaw | St Hildas | Ken Malcolm | ||
1:13.75 | 1:13.89 | 1:13.70 | 8 | Ruby Storm | USC Spartans | Nathan Doyle | ||
M 100 Back MC | 57.48 | 58.11 | 57.56 | 1st | Ben Hance | USC Spartans | Nathan Doyle | |
1:05.78 | 1:05.48 | 1:05.36 | 4 | Brenden Hall | Belgravia | Harley Connelly | ||
1:05.32 | 1:04.78 | 1:06.78 | 5 | Harrison Vig | Brisbane Jets | Guily Santos | ||
1:02.22 | 1:01.63 | 1:01.50 | 7 | Jacob Templeton | USC Spartans | Nathan Doyle | ||
M 50 Butterfly MC | 34.02 | 34.13 | 33.48 | 1st | Joel Mundie | Central Cairns | Andrew Howard | |
W 200 Breast | A Final | 2:24.49 | 2:25.24 | 2:23.12 | 1st | Jenna Strauch | Bond | Richard Scarce |
A Final | 2:24.27 | 2:27.49 | 2:23.59 | 2nd | Abbey Harkin | St Peters Western | Dean Boxall | |
A Final | 2:25.11 | 2:29.94 | 2:24.86 | 3rd | Tessa Wallace | USC Spartans | Chris Mooney | |
A Final | 2:24.95 | 2:29.49 | 2:28.82 | 7 | Taylor McKeown | Griffith Uni | Michael Bohl | |
B Final | 2:34.38 | 2:33.02 | 2:33.05 | 11 | Laura Wilson | Griffith Uni | ||
B Final | 2:31.72 | 2:30.97 | 2:33.28 | 13 | Sarah Beale | Bond | Richard Scarce | |
B Final | 2:34.09 | 2:35.48 | 2:34.64 | Tayla Lumley | Rackley | Shaun Crow | ||
M 200 Back | A Final | 1:56.40 | 1:58.79 | 1:56.44 | 1st | Tristan Hollard | Southport Olympic | Glenn Baker |
A Final | 1:58.24 | 1:57.51 | 1:57.45 | 2nd | Ty Hartwell | Chandler | Vince Raleigh | |
A Final | 1:59.30 | 2:00.69 | 2:00.16 | 6 | Thomas Hauck | All Saints | Ken Sabotic | |
B Final | 2:02.43 | 2:02.64 | 2:01.31 | 9 | Conor Daff | Moreton Bay | David Lush | |
B Final | 2:01.02 | 2:01.36 | 2:01.33 | 10 | Peter Mills | Moreton Bay | David Lush | |
B Final | 1:58.11 | 2:01.50 | 2:01.57 | 11 | Jordan Merrilees | St Andrew's | Ash Delaney | |
B Final | 2:02.26 | 2:02.21 | 2:02.29 | 12 | Nathan Foote | St Andrew's | Ash Delaney | |
B Final | 2:02.59 | 2:02.16 | 2:02.55 | 13 | Kai Van Kool | Griffith Uni | Michael Bohl | |
B Final | 2:03.61 | 2:03.84 | 2:02.93 | 14 | Matt Magnussen | Nudgee College | David Proud | |
W 100 Free | A Final | 52.29 | 52.19 | 52.35 | 1st | Emma McKeon | Griffith Uni | Michael Bohl |
A Final | 53.87 | 53.23 | 52.92 | 4 | Meg Harris | St Peters Western | Dean Boxall | |
A Final | 53.78 | 53.57 | 53.25 | 6 | Mollie O'Callaghan | St Peters Western | Dean Boxall | |
A Final | 54.85 | 54.32 | 54.89 | 8 | Leah Neale | Chandler | Vince Raleigh | |
B Final | 54.79 | 55.01 | 55.13 | 10 | Mia O'Leary | St Peters Western | Richard Sleight | |
B Final | 55.40 | 54.86 | 55.19 | 11 | Rebecca Jacobson | Rackley | Damien Jones | |
B Final | 56.11 | 55.27 | 55.46 | 14 | Alex Perkins | USC Spartans | Chris Mooney | |
B Final | 55.56 | 55.75 | 55.63 | 15 | Eliza King | Rackley | Damien Jones |