The 2024 Oceania Championships were held on the Gold Coast from Sunday 21st April to Wednesday 24thApril. Check out the Queenslander results below:
- Day 1 Results
- Day 2 Results
- Day 3 Results
- Day 4 Results
- Relay Results
Men’s 200m Freestyle
Gold – Charlie Russel – Ambrose Tracey, Coached by Paul Jones (1:52.31)
Bronze – Kai Gilbert – St Peters Western, Coached by Cameron Gledhill (1:52.68)
Men’s 200m Butterfly
Gold – Jake Tysoe – Rackley, Coached by Josh Smith (2:02.95)
Women’s 1500m Freestyle
Gold – Amelie Smith – Rocky City, Coached by Shane Kingston (17:04.21)
Women’s 400m Individual Medley
Gold - Amelie Smith – Rocky City, Coached by Shane Kingston (4:52.04)
Men’s 100m Freestyle
Silver – Charlie Russell – Ambrose Treacy, Coached by Paul Jones (51.25)
Women’s 100m Breaststroke
Gold – Olympia Pope – Miami, Coached by Paul Crosswell (1:09.57)
Bronze – Lilla Ribot de Bresac – Newmarket Racers, Coached by Steve Miller (1:13.33)
Women’s 50m Breaststroke
Gold – Olympia Pope – Miami, Coached by Paul Crosswell (32.46)
Women’s 400m Freestyle
Gold – Amelie Smith – Rocky City, Coached by Shane Kingston (4:27.71)
Men’s 400m Freestyle
Silver – Kai Gilbert – St Peters Western, Coached by Cameron Gledhill (4:07.74)
Men’s 100m Butterfly
Silver – Jake Tysoe – Rackley, Coached by Josh Smith (55.72)
Women’s 200m Individual Medley
Gold – Amelie Smith – Rocky City, Coached by Shane Kingston (2:21.77)
Women’s 200m Breaststroke
Gold – Olympia Pope – Miami, Coached by Paul Crosswell (2:32.23)
Silver – Lilla Ribot de Bresac – Newmarket Racers, coached by Steve Miller (2:37.75)
Mixed 4x50m Freestyle Relay
Gold – Charlie Russell (1:36.85)
Mixed 4x100m Medley Relay
Gold – Kai Gilbert (4:00.18)
Mixed 4x50m Medley Relay
Gold – Jake Tysoe (1:49.63)
Women’s 4x200m Freestyle Relay
Gold – Amelia Smith (8:37.40)
Men’s 4x200m Freestyle Relay
Gold – Charlie Russell, Kai Gilbert (7:45.66)
Women’s 4x100m Freestyle Relay
Gold – Amelie Smith (3:52.88)
Men’s 4x100m Freestyle Relay
Gold – Charlie Russell, Kai Gilbert (3:28.14)
Mixed 4x100m Freestyle Relay
Gold – Charlie Russell, Kai Gilbert (3:36.50)
Men’s 4x100m Medley Relay
Gold – Jake Tysoe (3:53.59)
Women’s 4x100m Medley Relay
Gold – Olympia Pope (4:14.10)