Club Approved Meet Calendar

2019/2020 Club Approved Meet Calendar

Select the month below, to view a list of approved club meets. Meets are only listed once their details have been provided to SQ.

*As at 3/7/2019

  • July 2019
  • Date

    Region

    Host Club

    Meet Name

    Meet Type

    Course

    6th-7th

    WB

    Mt Creek Mooloolaba

    2019 MCM Makos Short Course Meet

    Transition

    SC

    12th-13th

    CQ

    Emu Park

    2019 Emu Park Winter SC Preparation Meet

    Preparation

    SC

    20th

    WB

    Hervey Bay

    2019 Hervey Bay Short Course Transitition Meet

    Transition

    SC

    20th-21st

    NQ

    Townsville Brothers

    2019 TSV Brothers SC Transition Meet

    Transition

    SC

    21st

    DD

    Toowoomba Grammar

    2019 Toowoomba Grammar Winter SC Transition Meet

    Transition

    SC

    27th

    FNQ

    Cairns Stingrays

    2019 Cairns Stingrays Transition SC Meet

    Transition

    SC

    27th-28th

    NQ

    Mackay Swimming Academy

    2019 MSA SC Transition 

    Transition

    SC

  • August 2019
  • 3rd-4th

    CQ

    Rocky City

    2019 Rocky City Winter Short Course

    Preparation

    SC

    3rd-4th

    NQ

    Gardens

    2019 Gardens SC Preparation Meet

    Preparation

    SC

    24th

    WB

    Goodlife Community

    2019 Goodlife Community Development Meet

    Development

    SC

    31st

    WB

    Cotton Tree Cyclones

    2019 Cotton Tree Cyclones LC Transition Meet

    Transition

    LC

  • September 2019
  • 7th-8th

    NQ

    Townsville Tourist

    2019 TSV Tourist Benchmark Transition Meet

    Transition

    LC

    14th

    CQ

    Rocky City

    2019 Rocky City Spring Meet

    Preparation

    LC

    15th

    DD

    Glennie

    2019 Glennie Gators Transition Meet

    Transition

     

    20th-21st

    WB

    Kawana Waters

    2019 Kawana Waters LC Preparation Meet

    Preparation

    LC

    21st

    CQ

    Gladstone South

    2019 Gladstone South Development Meet

    Development

    SC

  • October 2019
  • 4th-5th

    FNQ

    TAS

    2019 TAS LC Preparation Meet

    Preparation

    LC

    5th-6th

    NQ

    Pioneer

    2019 Pioneer LC Transition Meet

    Transition

    LC

    11th-12th

    WB

    Noosa

    2019 Noosa LC Preparation Meet

    Preparation

    LC

    12th

    NQ

    Herbert River

    2019 Herbert River LC Transition Meet

    Transition

    LC

    12th

    CQ

    Western Suburbs (Gladstone)

    2019 Wests Spring Sprint Meet

    Transition

    SC

    13th

    DD

    Toowoomba Flyers

    2019 Flyers Sprint Meet

    Transition

    LC

    19th

    CQ

    Caribeae

    2019 Beef City LC Transition Meet

    Transition

    LC

    19th

    NQ

    Mackay Swimming Academy

    2019 Great Barrier Reef 46th Transition Meet

    Transition

    LC

    20th

    DD

    Warwick

    2019 R.J.McNamara Meet

    Transition

    SC

    25th

    WB

    Cooroy Dolphins

    2019 Cooroy Dolphins Twilight Meet

    Transition

    SC

    26th

    NQ

    Richmond

    2019 Richmond Summer SC Transition Meet

    Transition

    SC

  • November 2019
  • 1st-2nd

    CQ

    Biloela Bluefins

    2019 Biloela Bluefins Open Preparation Meet

    Preparation

    LC

    2nd

    WB

    Nambour

    2019 Nambour LC Transition Meet

    Transition

    LC

    2nd-3rd

    NQ

    Charters Towers

    2019 Charters Towers LC Transition Meet

    Transition

    LC

    9th

    CQ

    Longreach

    2019 Kim Anderson Longreach Swim Meet

    Transition

    SC

    9th

    DD

    Dalby & District

    2019 Roma Transition Meet

    Transition

     

    9th-10th

    NQ

    Gardens

    2019 Gardens Open LC Preparation Meet

    Preparation

    LC

    10th

    DD

    Dalby & District

    2019 Dalby Transition Meet

    Transition

     

    16th

    FNQ

    Dimbulah

    2019 Dimbulah SC Inc Transition Meet

    Transition

    SC

    16th

    CQ

    Moranbah Highlanders

    2019 Moranbah Heights Swim Meet

    Transition

    LC

    16th

    NQ

    Collinsville & Scottsville

    2019 Collinsville SC Transition Meet

    Transition

    SC

    16th

    DD

    Inglewood

    2019 Inglewood Open

    Transition

     

    16th

    CQ

    Rocky City

    2019 Rocky City Development Junior Meet

    Development

    SC

    17th

    DD

    Gatton

    2019 Gatton Multi Distance Meet

    Preparation

     

    22nd-24th

    WB

    Fairymead

    2019 Fairymead City of Charm Preparation Meet

    Preparation

    LC

    23rd

    CQ

    Springsure

    2019 Springsure ASC Inc CHRC Shire Shield

    Development

    SC

    23rd

    DD

    Charleville

    2019 Charleville Meet

    Transition

     

    23rd

    DD

    Chinchilla

    2019 Chinchilla Open

    Transition

     

    23rd

    NQ

    Bowen

    2019 Bowen Family LC Transition Meet

    Transition

    LC

    30th

    CQ

    Emu Park

    2019 Emu Park Summer Skins Spectacular

    Development

    SC

    30th

    NQ

    Cloncurry

    2019 Cloncurry SC Development Meet

    Transition

    SC

  • December 2019
  • 7th

    CQ

    Tieri

    2019 Tieri Sharks LC B Grade Meet

    Transition

    LC

    7th

    WB

    Gympie Goldfins

    2019 Gympie Gold Rush Sprint Meet

    Transition

    LC

    7th

    NQ

    Townsville Tiger Sharks

    2019 TSV Tigers Sharks LC Transition Meet

    Transition

    LC

  • January 2020
  • 18th

    NQ

    Ayr

    2020 Ayr Sprint LC Transition Meet

    Transition

    LC

    18th-19th

    DD

    Dalby & District

    2020 DDSRA Country Meet

    Transition

    LC

    24th-26th

    CQ

    Gladstone Gladiators

    2020 Harbour City LC Preparation Meet

    Preparation

    LC

    25th-26th

    NQ

    Cannonvale Cannons

    2020 Airlie Beach SC Transition Meet

    Transition

    SC

    25th

    WB

    Kingaroy

    2020 Kingaroy Open Swim Meet

    Transition

    LC

    26th

    DD

    Gatton

    2020 Australian Day Transition Meet

    Transition

    LC

  • February 2020
  • 1st

    CQ

    Barcarldine

    2020 Outback Oasis

    Transition

    LC

    1st-2nd

    NQ

    Townsville Tourist

    2020 TSV Tourist LC Transition Meet

    Transition

    LC

    2nd

    DD

    Satnthorpe

    2020 Stanthorpe Open 

    Transition

    LC

    7th-8th

    WB

    Hervey Bay

    2020 Hervey Bay LC Preparation Meet

    Preparation

    LC

    7th-8th

    CQ

    Emerald

    2020 GJ Ialor Emerald Seals Challenge

    Preparation

    LC

    8th

    NQ

    Mirani

    2020 Mirani LC Transition Meet

    Transition

    LC

    8th

    NQ

    Townsville Brothers

    2020 TSV Brothers Family LC Transition Meet

    Transition

    LC

    9th

    DD

    Millmerran

    2020 Millmerran Meet

    Transition

    LC

    11th

    DD

    Gatton

    2020 Gatton Kemp Meet

    Transition

    LC

    15th

    CQ

    Blackwater

    2020 Blackwater Barracudas Development Meet

    Development

    LC

    22nd

    CQ

    Caribeae

    2020 Capicorn 13&U SC Transition Meet

    Transition

    SC

    22nd

    WB

    Sunshine Coast Grammar

    2020 Sunshine Coast Grammar Preparation Meet

    Preparation

    LC

  • March 2020
  • 21st

    NQ

    Julia Creek

    2020 Julia Creek SC Transition Meet

    Transition

    SC

    29th

    WB

    Kawana Waters

    2020 Kawana Waters Development Meet

    Development

    SC

  • April 2020
  • 12th

    NQ

    North Queensland

    2020 Nth QLD Games LC Transition Meet

    Transition

    LC

  • June 2020
  • 27th-28th

    WB

    Fairymead

    2020 Fairymead Winter Short Course Preparation Meet

    Preparation

    LC

Was this page helpful?yesno

Thanks for your feedback.

Go back to top